Que te gusta hacer?

0
votes

How do you answer this question in spanish???? PLEASE...

44901 views
updated JUN 2, 2010
posted by jakgators

10 Answers

1
vote

Hey, it can be answered like ; "Me gusta jugar al billar, ver la tele..." smile

updated JUN 2, 2010
edited by culé
posted by culé
typo: Me gusta hablar? instead of gustan
2
votes

Me gusta hablar con muchachas bonitas y ver películas y también beber muchas cervezas antes del mediodía LOL

updated MAY 31, 2010
posted by cheeseisyummy
1
vote

¿Qué te gusta hacer? means "What do you like to do?", if you tell us what you like to do we can tell you how to say it. Or, you can simply type the English activity into the dictionary available at the top of the page and it will provide you with the Spanish term.

updated MAY 31, 2010
posted by renaerules
1
vote

...I'm sorry...can't read your mind. I'm not quite sure what you would like to do.....

updated MAY 31, 2010
posted by renaerules
0
votes

Hola! Me gusta mucho practicar deportes

updated JUN 2, 2010
posted by sumoboyz9
0
votes

¿Qué te gusta hacer? What do you like to do? You could answer this question by saying Me gusta escuchar a música bailable como un canción se llama y escoge uno de los grupos que te gusta. Me gustaría pasar un rato con mi mejor amiga y podemos ir al cine pero, no puedo porque estoy ocupada y yo tengo cuidar mi perro. What do you like to do. I like to listen to dance music like a song named... and choose one of the groups that you like. I would like to hang-out with my best friend and we can go to the movies but, I can't because I am busy and I have to take care of my dog. Hope that helped.

updated JUN 2, 2010
posted by love_idol
0
votes

If you like to do one thing, then say

me gusta ______

If you like to do more than one thing, then say

me gustan ______

make sure you follow "gusta" o "gustan" con el infinitivo del verbo

updated MAY 31, 2010
posted by AmyMardis
0
votes

Me gusta nadar y dibujar. No me gusta cocinar.

updated MAY 31, 2010
posted by Lingogirl83
0
votes

I love to read.I'm a compulsive reader jejeje grin grin grin

updated MAY 31, 2010
posted by melipiru
0
votes

how do you answer my question??????

updated MAY 31, 2010
posted by jakgators