HomeQ&AComo se dice "We play football (soccer)"?

Como se dice "We play football (soccer)"?

0
votes

I need to know how to say we play football, using the verb jugar.

5030 views
updated MAY 31, 2010
posted by sclaudy

2 Answers

1
vote

"jugamos al fútbol"

updated JUN 19, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
1
vote

"jugamos fútbol".

updated MAY 31, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.