¿Cómo se dice "When do they come?" en español?

1
vote

I need to write a mock conversation for Spanish class. One person has just said "My grandparents are from Arizona. They come to my house." (Mi abuelos es de Arizona. Ellos vienen a mi casa). I want the next person to say "When do they come?" How do I say that?

1760 views
updated MAY 31, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by sclaudy

2 Answers

3
votes

Mis abuelos "son" de Arizona. Grandparents/plural

¿Cuándo vienen?

Welcome to the forum. smile

updated MAY 31, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
Thanks for the answer. And the correction haha
De nada :-)
1
vote

¿Cuándo llegarán?

¿Cuándo vendrán?

I would go with Dolores" use of the present tense since we already know that they are coming and don't need to provide conjecture.

¡Bienvenida al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

updated MAY 31, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
I am supposed to use the verb venir for "to come"