HomeQ&AQue impensable

Que impensable

1
vote

How unthinkable! Google is down that is why I am asking if this a viable term here and not on Google. Bing is awful and tells me nothing.

1108 views
updated MAY 31, 2010
posted by jeezzle

2 Answers

1
vote

Yes, it's a viable term. "How unthinkable" or "completely out of the question."

updated MAY 30, 2010
posted by CalvoViejo
1
vote

Hi Jeezzle.

Don't forget the accent marks when making an exclamation (and for questions, too):

¡Qué impensable!

updated MAY 31, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS