HomeQ&ATesting only - new idea

Testing only - new idea

2
votes

This is what my hubby built and flies...a longez

picture web location did not work so maybe the public site will

OK...this works but you have to hit the back button to view my pictures {family & plane}. Ignore the no permission message.

Few the picture below in Quentin's messagewink

1757 views
updated MAY 31, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by foxluv
Is that a mix of Find and View the picture? New type of text speak? - 0074b507, MAY 31, 2010

3 Answers

2
votes

alt text

updated MAY 31, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
YES! How in the world did you get it here? - foxluv, MAY 30, 2010
I downloaded it from your Skydrive folder to my computer, then uploaded it to Photobucket, then put it here. - 0074b507, MAY 31, 2010
0
votes

That looks like a lot of fun, Fox!! Are you up there flying with him?

updated MAY 31, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
If there is a back seat you'd have to be siiting up against the engine. - 0074b507, MAY 31, 2010
Yeah, you won't hear a thing, but you can see everything. - --Mariana--, MAY 31, 2010
Yes, I was in the back seat which has a lot of room lengthwise and you wear a headset to communicate to each other. - foxluv, MAY 31, 2010
0
votes

How nice, Fox, and he actually flies this? big surprise I am not too keen on flying...I dive more than 40 metres deep, but heights is not my thingwink

updated MAY 31, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Yes, he is a piolet and a very good one, but like you flying is not my thing. - foxluv, MAY 31, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS