HomeQ&AHow do you say "coming soon to Spanish classes near you" in Spanish?

How do you say "coming soon to Spanish classes near you" in Spanish?

2
votes

At the end of movie trailers, they sometimes say "coming soon to theaters near you"? What is the spanish equivalent of this? It is for a spanish video I am making.

8637 views
updated MAY 30, 2010
posted by pabloz

3 Answers

1
vote

HI Pablo.

En este caso decimos

¡Pronto en su sala de cine!

updated MAY 30, 2010
posted by 00494d19
This is what you can see in Spanish cinemas - 00494d19, MAY 30, 2010
0
votes

There is no need to think ,quentin, I answered in the thread and told Pablo why his thread was closed.

Your answer is not correct.

updated MAY 30, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

I sent you my attempt by email when they closed your other thread.

LLegar pronto a los cines cerca de ti.

LLegar pronto a la clase de español período sexto cerca de ti.

Word for word attempts, but the machine translator liked them.

You needn't have changed your question. I think that they closed your thread over your lack of proper punctuation and spelling, not the content of your question.

updated MAY 30, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS