¿Qué te gusta hacer los sábados?

0
votes

spanish to english please

8188 views
updated MAY 30, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by jakgators

5 Answers

1
vote

What do you like to do on Saturdays?

updated MAY 30, 2010
posted by --Jen--
0
votes

Me gusta hacer natación en una piscina privada y climatizada. También me gusta salir con amigos y vecinos para tomar café.

updated MAY 30, 2010
posted by JorgeViento
Vecinos? Define, por favor.
0
votes

Me gusta jugar con mis nietos.

updated MAY 30, 2010
edited by jake2
posted by jake2
0
votes

The accents not very important, but the meaning , of course. red face

updated MAY 30, 2010
posted by Luna_sere
Accents are important. They not only help with pronunciation, they sometimes distinguish between different words: si (if) and sí (yes).
0
votes

Hi Jak.

I corrected you title to read "¿Qué te gusta hacer los sábados?" Please don't forget the accents in Spanish.

grin

updated MAY 30, 2010
posted by --Mariana--