Furniture words with letters

3
votes

Hi everybody I have a game for you I will give you 10 letters and you are going to make furniture Spanish words from it OK

the letters are :**a, c, e, f, i, m, o, r, s, t, ** **** the winner is the one who make the biggest number of word for example:sofa , tierra don't forget not to say a word that someone said before waiting for your answers adios

2551 views
updated JUN 7, 2011
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00b6f46c
How many possible combinations are there lovely?

9 Answers

1
vote

I can only get three raspberry.

Mesa - table

Cama - bed

Escritorio - desk

Edit: 2 more inspired by Eddy!

Mesas - tables

Camas - beds

updated MAY 30, 2010
edited by --Jen--
posted by --Jen--
good job nametaken your the winner
2
votes

waiting on your respond on my next game link text

hasta luego

updated JUN 8, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c
2
votes

we also have ;silla , oficina , seccion , tierra . good job guys tongue wink

updated JUN 8, 2010
posted by 00b6f46c
There's no L for silla, oficina, sección and tierra aren't furniture.
2
votes

come on there is lots of words is that all you got!!!!???? cool smirk

updated JUN 8, 2010
posted by 00b6f46c
Come on, there are lots of words, is this all you can come up with?
2
votes

Aha. I have a bigger one than nametaken.

Escritorios

updated MAY 30, 2010
posted by Eddy
Why didn't I think of doing that? :P
good job eddy
1
vote

I apologize to nametaken who deserves all the credit for coming up with the original.

updated MAY 30, 2010
posted by Eddy
haha, don't worry, I didn't have the sense to put an s on the end so all credit should go to you :P.
1
vote

armario, cajon, espejo, flor, impresora, maceta, ordenador, reloj, sofá, tele

closet, drawer, miror, flower, printer, flower pot, pc, clock, sofa, TV

updated MAY 30, 2010
edited by JorgeViento
posted by JorgeViento
wow that is great good job
There's no j
or L or P or D
Hablamos solo por 10 letras y no por todos
oh am sorry i didn't noticed that
sorry jorge but you have to follow the rule
1
vote

How about "Amueblar" to furnish.

updated MAY 30, 2010
posted by Eddy
There's no u
I don't know about that maybe you could try another one thank you for tring
there is no u eddy
What don't you know. There's a lot of furniture when you furnish.
I think I had better give these games a miss. I thought it was furniture beginning with one of the letters.
no the game mean to make furniture words from these letters don't use any letter that is not written in the thread
1
vote

Cama - bed

updated MAY 30, 2010
posted by sanlee
We may need more letters
If you tried a little bit harder you will find a lot of words