What does del mismo modo mean - in the same way?

1
vote

What does del mismo modo mean - in the same way?

4391 views
updated MAY 30, 2010
edited by Boun
posted by Boun

3 Answers

1
vote

Yes, that phrase is in the dictionary under "modo"

updated MAY 30, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
0
votes

"Del mismo modo" mean "So" tongue rolleye

updated MAY 30, 2010
posted by Luna_sere
0
votes

Yeah

It means 'Similarly'/'Likewise'

updated MAY 30, 2010
posted by Vaanz