HomeQ&AA - Z Amusement/theme park

A - Z Amusement/theme park

8
votes

Since I have seen some fun A-Z games, I've decided to add my own. Let's hope it is just as fun as the others!

Game instructions:

I will post the first Spanish word that starts with "A", then the next person posts a Spanish word starting with "B", then "C", and so on. Also, please put your word's translation in English.

Please click on NEWEST to see the last word

My word is:

Atracción- Fairground attraction

Have fun!

12374 views
updated JUL 1, 2010
edited by Bichoraro
posted by Bichoraro
good one, well presented too, getting my vote, well done, bicho, jeje, buen nombre;) bienvenido al foro:) - 00494d19, MAY 30, 2010

22 Answers

4
votes

payaso - clown

alt text

updated JUL 1, 2010
posted by mar959
4
votes

Sobrealimentación=overfeeding/overeating

updated JUL 1, 2010
edited by Bichoraro
posted by Bichoraro
3
votes

alt text**risa-laugh

updated JUN 22, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
2
votes

Ojeras=Dark circles

updated JUN 22, 2010
posted by Bichoraro
2
votes

tabaola=hubbub, clamor

updated JUN 22, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
2
votes

Largo -lake

alt text

updated MAY 30, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
2
votes

Barca=small boat

alt text

updated MAY 30, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
Great pic! - Nicole-B, MAY 29, 2010
I have to agree with Nicole - MeEncantanCarasSonrisas, MAY 29, 2010
1
vote

U -- Ubicación -- location

alt text

updated JUN 22, 2010
posted by amykay
1
vote

fanfarria=fanfare

updated MAY 30, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
1
vote

dulces=sweets

alt text

updated MAY 30, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

La casa de terror y de los espejos.

The house of terror and the house with the mirrors.

updated MAY 30, 2010
posted by JorgeViento
This was supposed to be an "O" word. - Bichoraro, MAY 30, 2010
1
vote

Niños = kids

updated MAY 30, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

Montaña rusa - Big dipper/ scenic railway

updated MAY 30, 2010
posted by --Jen--
1
vote

Infantiles - children

updated MAY 30, 2010
posted by --Jen--
1
vote

juegos = games

alt_text

updated MAY 30, 2010
edited by Lucrecia
posted by Lucrecia
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.