Viven la Vida loca, no

1
vote

a friend sent me this phrase, i can not translate or figure it out

1718 views
updated MAY 29, 2010
posted by karenknpp

3 Answers

1
vote

[they/you all] live the wild (literally crazy) life! yes?

You're Party Animals aren't you?

but the Ricky Martin allusion is more informative.

¡Bienvenida al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

updated MAY 29, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
Is this information from personal experience Quentin?
I'm the biggest introvert that you are likely to meet.
That's o.k., we like you just the way you are.
1
vote

Hello Karen, welcome to the Forum. Have you ever heard of Ricky Martin?

updated MAY 29, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
Muy gracioso.
0
votes

Literally, that translates to "They live the crazy life."

"Viva a vida loca" as from the song, means, "living the crazy life"

updated MAY 29, 2010
posted by Preguntón
Also a movie "La vida loca"