HomeQ&AMake greetings words with letters

Make greetings words with letters

5
votes

Hi everybody I've a new Spanish game for you I will give you 15 letters and you will make greeting words from them the winner is the one who make the biggest numbers of words OK

the letters are :***a, c, d , e, g, h , i , j , l , m, n, o , s , t ,u ***
for example : hola , hasta luego .................... waiting for your answers adios

remember not to say a word that has been created before

4489 views
updated JUL 6, 2012
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00b6f46c
Please use proper punctuation and capitalization between your sentences. - --Mariana--, MAY 29, 2010
Ignoring the double i, I still count more than 10 letters. aceghijlmnostu=14 (I can't believe r isn't there) - 0074b507, MAY 29, 2010
oh am very sorry I think I didn't count well .lol - 00b6f46c, MAY 29, 2010

5 Answers

2
votes

1) Hola

2) Cómo estás

3) Cómo está

updated MAY 30, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
Hecho, do not edit my posts to add content!! - --Mariana--, MAY 29, 2010
good job marinne you are the winner - 00b6f46c, MAY 30, 2010
2
votes

I edited it now it's much more easier I think wink

updated JUL 6, 2012
posted by 00b6f46c
1
vote

no d for dónde, cuándo, adios, Dios, día, anda no q for qué, quíen, que.,, por qué,

That wipes out a lot of questions.

cuánto(s) is possible

no b for bueno(s) anything

no r so long phrases are out

hasta mañana

hasta entonces

Tough game, I now see why no one played it.

updated MAY 30, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
1
vote

con mucho gusto

updated MAY 29, 2010
posted by Lucrecia
1
vote

¡Hola! ¿Dónde has sido?

updated MAY 29, 2010
posted by indysidnarayan
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS