HomeQ&ACan I create flashcards in preterite or futuro?

Can I create flashcards in preterite or futuro?

1
vote

Can flashcards be created other than just in present?

739 views
updated MAY 28, 2010
posted by csmeli

2 Answers

1
vote

You can create them but the translator (green button between english and spanish boxes) won't translate them into preterite or futuro. You will have to look them up in a Spanish verb book or conjugate them on this site under the "more" tab at the top.

updated MAY 29, 2010
posted by scottdoherty
0
votes

You can create flashcards for anything you can type.

updated MAY 28, 2010
posted by KevinB
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS