HomeQ&AChallenge-_-Item in the market

Challenge-_-Item in the market

0
votes

Make a list of item in spanish along with the english translation that can be found in a market from a to z. Click newest to answer for the correct letter. I will start-

A- albaricoque- apricot

1524 views
updated MAY 28, 2010
edited by monsterrider24
posted by monsterrider24
I flagged this when the game was for "In the home/house"--the person posting the question has now changed the name of the game. And I don't know how to "un-flag" a question! - Pajaro44, MAY 28, 2010
Sorry, there are several open on food etc. - 00494d19, MAY 28, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

Borrar- eraser

updated MAY 28, 2010
posted by skittals93
0
votes

camarón =shrimp

updated MAY 28, 2010
posted by Lucrecia
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS