HomeQ&AOperaciones básicas: only text written numbers

Operaciones básicas: only text written numbers

4
votes

Example:

*Q. ¿Cuánto es ocho por ocho?

A. Son sesenta y cuatro.*


¿Cuánto es veinticuatro más dos?

2139 views
updated DIC 16, 2010
posted by AntMexico
Goal: Practicing Spanish written numbers. - AntMexico, MAY 28, 2010
Good game Antoine :) - Kiwi-Girl, DIC 15, 2010

6 Answers

1
vote

Son veintidós,

¿Cuánto es veintiuno por veintiuno?

updated DIC 18, 2010
edited by sv2qp
posted by sv2qp
1
vote

Dos mil once. 2011 grin

updated DIC 15, 2010
posted by margaretbl
1
vote

Veinte más diez son treinta.

Cuarenta y nueve dividido por siete son siete.

Ocho por nueve son setenta y dos.

Cincuenta y seis menos once son cuarenta y cinco.

updated DIC 15, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
I'm very weak in my numbers so I did 4 to try and catch up, je je :) - Kiwi-Girl, DIC 15, 2010
0
votes

How much is twuentyfour plus two? twentysix...?

updated DIC 15, 2010
posted by julianPdC
Great but answer in Spanish, please. - AntMexico, MAY 28, 2010
or even English... twenty-four twenty-six If a number is in the range 21 to 99, and the second digit is not zero, one should write the number as two words separated by a hyphen. - 0074b507, DIC 15, 2010
0
votes

¿Cuánto es veintiuno más uno?

updated DIC 15, 2010
posted by AntMexico
0
votes

¿Cuánto es seis por cuatro?

Son veinte y cuatro.

¿Cuánto es veinte menos diez?

Veinte menos diez son diez.

¿Cuánto es sesenta más once?

Sesenta más once son setenta y uno.

updated DIC 15, 2010
posted by 0066c384
24 veinticuatro - AntMexico, DIC 15, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS