HomeQ&AWhat is so great about this website?

What is so great about this website?

0
votes

What is so great about this website?

1722 views
updated MAY 28, 2010
edited by princessjane
posted by naija13

5 Answers

3
votes

Well for me, The GREAT thing about this website is that I am learning alot of spanish. It is alot of hard work but thanks to this website, all the hard work is paying off.

updated MAY 28, 2010
posted by 0021954c
Nice answer Cyndee. Just a note: "alot" should be "a lot". This is a common mistake that the nuns in school made sure I remembered! :) - Nicole-B, MAY 28, 2010
ahhhh. Thanks Nicole - 0021954c, MAY 28, 2010
0
votes

HI, please have a look at previous threads, thanks.

What makes this site so awesome

Spanishaddict.com

updated MAY 28, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

For me the answer is 'the ten thousand users' of SpanishDict.

updated MAY 28, 2010
posted by margaretbl
0
votes

This site is different from other sites because it is fun smile. Its members are warm and cordial towards each other and try their very best to help out anyone who needs help.

updated MAY 28, 2010
posted by chicasabrosa
0
votes

You can ask questions from awesome people from all over the world that can help you out with just about any question you could possibly have that is related to Spanish or English. There are also tons of great resources on the site.

updated MAY 28, 2010
edited by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.