HomeQ&AHow do i say in Spanish that , ' I am missing you' ?

How do i say in Spanish that , ' I am missing you' ?

0
votes

I just wanna know that how could i say that i was missing someone....

2380 views
updated MAY 28, 2010
posted by 16dolly

3 Answers

1
vote

Te extraño

updated MAY 28, 2010
posted by edgargutierrez
1
vote

Te extraño

Te echo de menos

updated MAY 28, 2010
posted by 005faa61
1
vote

Te echo de menos.

Te extraño.

There were lots of threads about this. Use the search another time and welcome to the forum.

updated MAY 28, 2010
edited by swing
posted by swing
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS