HomeQ&A"Let me know."

"Let me know."

0
votes

Amigos, What is the best way to express the English phrase, "Let me know." "Déjame saber" is an obvious choice, but is it used in Spanish? ¡Gracias¡

1990 views
updated JUN 5, 2010
posted by chris126

3 Answers

1
vote

"Avísame" or "dímelo".

updated JUN 5, 2010
posted by nila45
1
vote

I would say "Avisame"

updated MAY 27, 2010
posted by Malucian
1
vote

From a Mexican friend: "Déjamelo saber." Let me know [about whatever you were talking about].

updated MAY 27, 2010
posted by tennismom
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.