Sinónimos y Antónimos de "mundial"

3
votes

Create a sentence in Spanish (with the English translation) using a synonym or antonym for today's word mundial.

Please remember to check for corrections and to vote for your favorites. smile alt text

2898 views
updated MAY 28, 2010
posted by Nicole-B

5 Answers

3
votes

sinónimo: global

antónimo: nacional

En el futuro próximo las cosas de interés global y nacional, casi no van a ser diferentes.

In the near future the things of global and those of national interest, are going to have small differences.

updated MAY 28, 2010
edited by luz_72
posted by luz_72
to "have few" differences.
Thanks Nicole:)
...and how about "small"?...I think it reflects better what I was trying to say...
y nacional, casi no van a ser diferentes
Try "local"
2
votes

(Antónimos)

Piense mundialmente, actúe localmente.

Think globally, act locally.

updated MAY 27, 2010
posted by DR1960
2
votes

El imperio mongol fue uno de los imperios más grandes en la historia universal.

The Mongol empire was one of the greatest ones in the world history.

updated MAY 27, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
perfect
1
vote

Sinónimos--global

En el 4 de mayo de 2010, "Día de Asma de Mundo", un 5 año campaña de global control de asma fue empezada por la "Iniciativa Global para el Asma" a reducir hospitalizaciones de asma por el cincuenta por ciento.

On May 4, 2010, "World Asthma Day", a 5 year global campaign of asthma control was started by the "Global Initiative for Asthma" to reduce asthma hospitalizations by fifty percent.

updated MAY 27, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
1
vote

Sinónimos--- planeta/planet Help this planet by throwing away your trash.
Ayuda este planeta tirar tu basura. smile

updated MAY 27, 2010
edited by Jason7R
posted by Jason7R
a este con tirar tu