HomeQ&A¿Qué será esto?(10) -ya resuelto!

¿Qué será esto?(10) -ya resuelto!

0
votes

Aquí está objeto misterioso numero 10


Esta foto muestra una "parte" de un objeto misterioso de mi vida real.


¿El desafío? - Adivina cuál es el objeto y la función del objeto.


(This photo shows a "part" of a mystery object from my life. The challenge? Guess what the object is and the function of the object.)


Please post in both Spanish and English, and, if clues are needed, I will post them "along the way" so keep your eyes peeled!

. alt text

1733 views
updated MAY 27, 2010
edited by nonombre
posted by nonombre

3 Answers

1
vote

Handicapped space.

Espacio de aparcamiento para los discapacitados

updated MAY 27, 2010
edited by jeezzle
posted by jeezzle
Bien hecho jezzle - mas rapida ! :o - nonombre, MAY 27, 2010
aparcamiento? estacionamiento - 00e46f15, MAY 27, 2010
I thought it was "estacionamiento para discapacitados"... - nonombre, MAY 27, 2010
1
vote

Es un espacio de estacionamento para los desventajados.

This is a handicapped parking space.

updated MAY 27, 2010
posted by CalvoViejo
Calvo you were pipped at the post :( - nonombre, MAY 27, 2010
0
votes

Jeezzle was too quick lol

alt text

updated MAY 27, 2010
posted by nonombre
I'm going to make the next one r-e-a-l-l-y hard - lol - nonombre, MAY 27, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.