HomeQ&AEnglish as a Second Language textbooks for Spanish speakers?

English as a Second Language textbooks for Spanish speakers?

0
votes

Does anyone know of any relatively inexpensive textbooks or workbooks that would be good to use to teach a beginner's ESL class for Spanish speakers?

Thanks.

5941 views
updated MAY 28, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by alba3
fixed typo - 0074b507, MAY 28, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

http://www.amazon.com that is all I can thing all sorry.

updated MAY 28, 2010
posted by Brezy09
1
vote

There are so many books available out there, but I recommened the book that I'm using right now as a beginner in Spanish the books is Madrigals-Magic-Key-Spanish.

Here's the link,hope it helps

http://www.amazon.com/Madrigals-Magic-Key-Spanish-Creative/dp/0385410956/ref=sr_1_1?ie=UTF8&s=books&qid=1274323483&sr=1-1#reader_0385410956

updated MAY 28, 2010
posted by cassy_123
That was the first book I used when starting to learn Spanish. Great book and I have taken some things out of it to help my English class. - alba3, MAY 28, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.