HomeQ&Areboso....

reboso....

0
votes

I want to know what reboso means

1504 views
updated MAY 26, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by marycudd78

3 Answers

1
vote

Welcome to the forum, sorry, without context this cannot be answered.

updated MAY 26, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Right. Context and spelling. The word can mean anything from batter to blanket, and several thing in between. - Gekkosan, MAY 26, 2010
0
votes

julian said

I agree with Heidita but here's a meaning for it: Yo reboso - i have plenty of

Hi julian

it also means driftwood in some South American countries.

It also means

Reboso de salud - I am brimming with health.

The point is we are trying to get new members to give more context. Also a please would have been nice from marycudd.

updated MAY 26, 2010
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
0
votes

I agree with Heidita but here's a meaning for it: Yo reboso - i have plenty of

updated MAY 26, 2010
posted by julianPdC
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.