HomeQ&AI weighed 6 pounds when I was born.

I weighed 6 pounds when I was born.

1
vote

I want to know how to say this in Spanish..it needs to be in the preterit form.

1395 views
updated MAY 26, 2010
edited by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
posted by daniellee
Please use proper capitalization: "I", not "i" - MeEncantanCarasSonrisas, MAY 25, 2010
Bienvenida al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507, MAY 26, 2010
You want that in kilograms, don't you, if in Spanish? :-) - 0074b507, MAY 26, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

Pese seis libras al nacer. Pese unas 6 libras de nacimiento. Pese unas cuantas libras de nacimiento. Pese unas cuantas libras al nacer. Theres many ways to say it.

updated MAY 26, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio
1
vote

Pesé seis libras cuando nací.

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.