HomeQ&AThis expression is correct "primavera ha desaparecer"?

This expression is correct "primavera ha desaparecer"?

0
votes

"primavera ha desaparecer"

I expression to that "spring has gone" in english.

How can i say more natural expression in Spanish?

1320 views
updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by karistuck

3 Answers

1
vote

Hola,

La primavera ha desaparecido.

Hope this helps.

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
Hi Luisa. Nice choice! - 005faa61, MAY 25, 2010
Hello. - LuisaGomezBartle, MAY 25, 2010
0
votes

Or: La primavera se ha ido... (...y con ella, la alegria....oh oh )

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by nelson_rafael
0
votes

"La primavera ha desaparecido"

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by 005faa61
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.