HomeQ&Agerund form of irregular verbs

gerund form of irregular verbs

2
votes

what is the gerund form of the verb ir?

2375 views
updated ABR 8, 2011
posted by Wendy-Johnston

2 Answers

2
votes

Yendo. You can find the Spanish Dict conjugation tool up at the top of the page in the "more" tab. The conjugation page for ir is on this page.

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by Delta33
0
votes

The gerund form of the verb ir is yendo

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by BladeCow
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.