HomeQ&ACheck this out -- A Spanish and English learning source

Check this out -- A Spanish and English learning source

5
votes

www.helloworld.com.es

I did not see any lessons equal to the quality of SD; however, this site has many useful resources.

The ones I found most interesting were:

Free software downloads for practicing Verb Conjugation in Spanish or English with audio. Separate programs for each language.

List of 613 Spanish Verbs fully conjugated. All Tenses, all Moods

List of 665 Regular and Irregular English Verbs fully conjugated. All Tenses.

1312 views
updated JUN 19, 2011
edited by 00a52084
posted by 00a52084

3 Answers

1
vote

Thanks for sharing this, Don.

We can always use extra resources for learning Spanish. The verb conjugations are great.

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
They did a good job of labelling the tenses of their verb charts in Spanish/English. I wish they did that here. - 0074b507, MAY 25, 2010
0
votes

Thank you for sharing.

I don't know if anyone else had this problem, but I downloaded the files

The english learning archives all report that they are corrupt.

They will not work for me.

updated JUN 19, 2011
posted by coolclay
0
votes
updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by pbkidminion
Con gusto - 00a52084, MAY 25, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS