HomeQ&A'am waiting downstairs'

'am waiting downstairs'

0
votes

meeting with someone to go somewhere

1938 views
updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by thalnj

6 Answers

1
vote

when speaking to someone u say only. "te espero abajo".

updated MAY 30, 2010
posted by tommy_w
0
votes

Estoy esperandote debajo.. can be..

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by culé
Hola, debajo means under. - LuisaGomezBartle, MAY 25, 2010
0
votes

Te espero escaleras abajo. I'll wait for you downstairs.

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by 003487d6
0
votes

Downstairs - La planta baja (ground floor)

Downstairs - El piso de abajo (the floor below)

More context would be appreciated.

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by Eddy
0
votes

Hi and welcome to the forum.

Because your profile doesn't say what language you speak or what language you are learning, I can't tell what you wan with this question.

Do you want us to explain it in English or translate it to Spanish?

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
It would appear we are taking Heidi´s instructions completely. No personal pronouns, "am" - Eddy, MAY 25, 2010
0
votes

reunión con alguien para ir a alguna parte- meeting with someone to go somewhere

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by kweezy93
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.