HomeQ&AA - Z Sports

A - Z Sports

7
votes

Click on NEWEST

A - Z Sports alt text

A - Artes marciales -- Martial Arts

23704 views
updated JUN 9, 2011
edited by Fidalgo
posted by princessjane
my edit limit is up:/ blah! haha I cannot fix the post. if someone else can, that would be lovely! (take the link out) - princessjane, MAY 25, 2010
I'll help you :) - Fidalgo, MAY 25, 2010
Wait for a minute - Fidalgo, MAY 25, 2010
thank youuuu - princessjane, MAY 25, 2010

68 Answers

5
votes

taekwondo - taekwondo

alt text

updated JUN 14, 2010
edited by luz_72
posted by luz_72
5
votes

patinaje sobre hielo - ice skating

alt text

updated JUN 14, 2010
edited by luz_72
posted by luz_72
Looks dangerous. - MeEncantanCarasSonrisas, MAY 26, 2010
5
votes

deportes - sports

alt text

updated MAY 26, 2010
edited by luz_72
posted by luz_72
4
votes

natación - swimming

alt text

updated MAY 31, 2010
edited by mar959
posted by mar959
...jeje:) - luz_72, MAY 25, 2010
Perfect! - --Mariana--, MAY 25, 2010
lol@Purrrfect hahahaha This is a rare sight I thought most moggies (slang for cats) hate water? - FELIZ77, MAY 25, 2010
This one doesn't seem too happy about it either. :) - ian-hill, MAY 31, 2010
3
votes

zapatillas de deporte - tennis shoes

alt text

updated JUN 14, 2010
posted by luz_72
3
votes

Deporte blanco -- skiing

updated MAY 26, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
se llama esqui, deporte blanco es mas usado por los comentaristas deportivos que quieren darle un aire poetico (sorry the accents don't work on the comments pane) - julianPdC, MAY 26, 2010
3
votes

la esgrima fencing

alt text

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by --Jen--
3 answers "E" in one minutes :) - Fidalgo, MAY 25, 2010
3
votes

la carrera de caballos - horse racing

alt text

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by --Jen--
3
votes

el voleibol - volleyball

alt text

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by --Jen--
3
votes

waterpolo -water polo

alt text

updated MAY 25, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
3
votes

esquí- skiing

alt text

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by luz_72
3
votes

baloncesto - basketball

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by mar959
3
votes

críquet -cricket

alt text

updated MAY 25, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
2
votes

dar un gol - to score

alt text

updated JUN 14, 2010
posted by luz_72
2
votes

lucha - wrestling

alt text

updated JUN 14, 2010
posted by luz_72
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.