how do you conjugate perder?

0
votes

I know that this verb is conjugated differently but I can not remember what is so special about it. the word is "perder"

4032 views
updated JUN 3, 2010
posted by robyncypher452

3 Answers

2
votes
updated JUN 3, 2010
posted by Jack-OBrien
gracies
2
votes

perder - to lose (its special because its a stem changer) Present Tense: Yo pierdo Tú pierdes él, Ella, Usted pierde Nosotros perdemos Ellos, Ellas, Ustedes pierden

Preterite Tense: Yo perdí Tú perdiste él, Ella, Usted perdió Nosotros perdimos Ellos, Ellas, Ustedes perdieron

Imperfect Tense: Yo perdía Tú perdías él, Ella, Usted perdía Nosotros perdíamos Ellos, Ellas, Ustedes perdían

Future Tense: Yo perderé Tú perderás él, Ella, Usted perderá Nosotros perderemos Ellos, Ellas, Ustedes perderán

Subjuctive Tense: Yo pierda Tú pierdas El, Ella, Usted pierda Nosotros perdamos Ellos, Ellas, Ustedes pierdan

updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by duval
0
votes
          perder- to leave

yo- pierdo perdemos

tu- pierdes vosotros- perdéis

él- pierde ellos- pierden ella- pierde ellas- pierden ested- pierde ustedes- pierden

updated JUN 3, 2010
posted by uyhhhhh