How does this conjugate???

1
vote

jugar

¿Qué deportes __________ ustedes?.

913 views
updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by jojotad5
Bienvenido al foro. Welcome to the forum.

3 Answers

1
vote

Try the conjugation tool, and the answer will jump out at you.

updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by Jack-OBrien
0
votes

It's under the 'More' tab above,

Su propia satisfacción será mucho mayor

updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
0
votes

Ustedes uses the 3rd person plural conjugation.

Present tense - juegan -> "¿A qué deportes juegan Ustedes?"

Preterite tense - jugaron -> "¿A qué deportes jugaron Ustedes?"

Click for full conjugation of "jugar"

updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by mcdavis99