Please proof read these and feel free to give suggestions:)

2
votes

Are these correct?

Es el libro de Paco.

It is Paco's book.

Marta es la hermana de Susana y de Pablo.

Marta is Susana and Pablo's sister.

Susana y Pablo son los hermanos de Marta.

Susana and Pablo are Marta's brothers and sisters.

1121 views
updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by princessjane
¡Excelente!
¡ Felicitaciones, amiga... has traducido bien !

2 Answers

3
votes

It is fine, although for the last one, in English I'd say "Susana and Pablo are Marta's siblings."

updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
thank you:) I put brothers and sisters because it is a Spanish paper for school and the teacher was the one who gave the english translations, i was the one to do the spanish:)
0
votes

Great job on this, Lena.

updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by --Mariana--