HomeQ&AComó se dice "what is your name, address and phone number"?

Comó se dice "what is your name, address and phone number"?

0
votes

Cómo se llama, dirección y número de teléfono?

Did I say it right?

6431 views
updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by polomontreal

2 Answers

2
votes

Very close!

¿Cómo se llama, cuál es su dirección y número de teléfono?

or

¿Cuál es su nombre, dirección, y número telefónico?

updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by 005faa61
Yes it's better!! :)) - culé, MAY 24, 2010
i like the second option. ¿Cuál es su nombre, dirección, y número telefónico? Thanks everyone. - polomontreal, MAY 24, 2010
0
votes

Well actually no , ¿Cómo se llama? , ¿Cual es su dirección y número de teléfono? They are not the sentences that can be said together...

updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by culé
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.