HomeQ&A"Si que no ya la acepte pues la invitacion"

"Si que no ya la acepte pues la invitacion"

0
votes

can anyone please translate this in english

si que no ya la acepte pues la invitacion..y que haces esta noche..vas a salir algun lugar..que te gusta hacer para divertierte en los fines de semana?/' a mi me encanta bailar y tomor unas dos con los amigos..a muchos de mis amigos les encanta la fiesta..jaja. y que tal todo contigo en el salvador vives ahorita verdad.

2327 views
updated MAY 24, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by mimiyak
Welcome to the forum: The first sentence says: Certainly not, I've accepted the invitation already. - alba3, MAY 24, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

I'm not 100% sure on the first part but as for the rest:

What are you doing tonite? Are you going some place ... what do you like to do for fun on the weekends. I like to dance and have a drink or two with friends ... lots of my friends like to party..haha. And how's everything going with you in El Salvador, you're living there at the moments aren't u?

updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
Thanks for all those who responded to my question. I have another one. I need to translate in spanish. please help me. - mimiyak, MAY 24, 2010
0
votes

Thanks for all those who responded to my question. I have another one. I need to translate in spanish. please help me.

I did that on purpose to see if you would notice. if you do, then you are really the Jaime i know. by the way you havent accepted my friend request. do you mind?

updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by mimiyak
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS