HomeQ&A"I would like to thank you"

"I would like to thank you"

1
vote

How would I say:

"I would like to thank you(Ud.) for helping me so much..."

Quisiera ___ por ayudarme tanto...

Thanks.

2151 views
updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by MReplogle

2 Answers

4
votes

Quisiera agradecerle por ayudarme tanto.

I would like to thank you for helping me so much.

updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by 002262dd
0
votes

"I would like to thank you(Ud.) for helping me so much..." = Quisiera agradecerle por ayudarme tanto mucho

Or you can say

Me gustaría darle las gracias tanto para ayudarne

updated MAY 23, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
are you sure? - MReplogle, MAY 23, 2010
"Tanto mucho" doesn't sound right to me. - MacFadden, MAY 23, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.