HomeQ&AFree online service/tool to practice Spanish vocabulary?

Free online service/tool to practice Spanish vocabulary?

3
votes

Hola!

Does anyone know of any good online tool or sevice where I can practice Spanish vocabulary? Not through flashcards but more of quick: Spanish Word is shown and I have to type the English word? Withour pauses and without timers.

Regards, Hans

1890 views
updated MAY 23, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by hanslindgren

2 Answers

3
votes

Try googling Spanish Vocabulary. You'll find lots of options. Try this one. I agree with you about the dislike of timers. It makes the exercise a typing test.

Spanish vocabulary

¡Bienvenido al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

updated MAY 23, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
I agree totally too I can get full marks on everything but recall because I cannot type well - especially when at fast pace - FELIZ77, MAY 23, 2010
That is a really great site. Thanks. - yogamamaof2, MAY 23, 2010
0
votes

HI hans, I have several resources:

enlace

enlace

And look here for learning resources, you might find something usefulwink

updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by 00494d19
I am having trouble with those links... have you used them recently? - LateToDinner, MAY 23, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.