A to Z Verbs-Fun Learning Game!

0
votes

Okay, you know the game.

Start with the letter A and got to Z listing only verbs. Don't forget to put the English translation of the word !!!

I will start by using amanecer which means "to dawn."

Please click on NEWEST to see the last word posted.

1276 views
updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by nel245

5 Answers

1
vote

Before you get into this I should point out that this game is already in motion.

updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by Yeser007
0
votes

Thanks yeserogrin

updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Not only is the game already in motion that yesero mentioned; but, nel245, you started this same game here on May 11!

updated MAY 23, 2010
edited by Pajaro44
posted by Pajaro44
0
votes

Bailar = to dance

Todos los invitados a la fiesta les gustaban mucho bailando por la noche = All the guests at the party were enjoying dancing through the night

updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by FELIZ77
0
votes

Amancer

updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by nel245
Did you mean Amanecer = to become light / to dawn ? Please could you include an English translation for other people