where do you live

1
vote

where do you live ?

1958 views
updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by oddilon
If you are not asking for a translation or some grammar question, then you need to change the category of your thread.

6 Answers

1
vote

vivo en irlanda

updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by mizz
yo tambien! - vivo en la republica de Cork ;)
1
vote

¡Bienvenido al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

Are you asking where each of us on the forum lives? Or, are you asking for a translation of "Where do you live?" into Spanish?

updated MAY 23, 2010
edited by Pajaro44
posted by Pajaro44
Bienvenido. You need to look up the author's sex when you offer your welcome.
Gracias, qfreed!
0
votes

¿Dónde vive ustd? or in familiar form ¿Dónde vives? and as you are addressing the collective members of this forum you would use the familiar form as we are all freinds here and for your information. Vivo en un barco. I live on a boat.

updated MAY 23, 2010
edited by kenwilliams
posted by kenwilliams
0
votes

Yo vivo en los estados unidos :D

updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by Jgw310
0
votes

Vivo en Nuevo Hampshire,E E U U

updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by Yeser007
0
votes

"Yo mismo vivo en mi casa."

updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by geofc