HomeQ&A"Mandarme" in English?

"Mandarme" in English?

4
votes

This sentence says: Puede manadarme mas informacion. What would manadarme mean in this context? Thanks in anticipation, Andrew.

12891 views
updated MAY 23, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by Dochertah

2 Answers

4
votes

Hi Andrew....welcome to the forum.

"Mandarme" = send me

"Can you send me more information?

updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
you are too quick for me marianne :) - kirstenalexander, MAY 23, 2010
2
votes

Is it perhaps 'mandarme' rather than 'manadarme'?

That would mean to 'send me' grin

updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by kirstenalexander
But two answers are better than one...one confirms the other! - --Mariana--, MAY 23, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS