HomeQ&AHappy Birthday Issabela!!!

Happy Birthday Issabela!!!

15
votes

I wanted to start this one off!! When I know of a birthday I like to say Happy Birthday!! So Happy Birthday Issabela, thank you for all your hard work and help to all of us!

![alt text][1] [1]: H Birthday Pictures, Images and Photos

14108 views
updated JUN 9, 2011
edited by Jason7R
posted by Jason7R
thank you :) - Issabela, MAY 24, 2010

22 Answers

4
votes

Feliz cumpleaños, amiga.

updated MAY 24, 2010
edited by Goyo
posted by --Mariana--
Because I like sweets, you get the vote!! Goyo you are a true man for helping with the pic! - Jason7R, MAY 23, 2010
Looks delicious :) thanks! - Issabela, MAY 24, 2010
6
votes

alt text

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by swing
gracias, swing :) - Issabela, MAY 24, 2010
de nada ;) - swing, MAY 24, 2010
5
votes
updated MAY 24, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
Issabela, are you going to need some help eating this? :) - Jason7R, MAY 23, 2010
Oh yes, I'll need all my friends! Thanks, Fidalgo :) - Issabela, MAY 24, 2010
4
votes

alt text

¡Feliz cumpleaños, Issabela!

updated JUN 9, 2011
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Lucrecia
Fidalgo, gracias...I can't seem to post the images. - Lucrecia, MAY 23, 2010
Thanks, Lucrecia :) - Issabela, MAY 24, 2010
4
votes

Thank you my friends smile From now on, I'll try to feel younger and younger each day wink

updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by Issabela
It's a state of mind!! :) And you my friend are in a great state of mind!! - Jason7R, MAY 24, 2010
4
votes

¡Cumpleaños feliz, cumpleaños feliiiiizz!

updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by 003487d6
Is there any chance that I could listen to you singing? ;) thank you! - Issabela, MAY 24, 2010
4
votes

alt text

Did you know that studies show that people who have the most birthdays live the longest LOL? I hope you have a fabulous day!

updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by --Jen--
Holy crud, that's funny but I am strangely surprise by that. ;) jk of course. :) - Jason7R, MAY 23, 2010
Jajaja...good one! - --Mariana--, MAY 23, 2010
jejeje.... thanks :) - Issabela, MAY 24, 2010
4
votes

Issabella, una querida amiga y que tan bonita! Muchisimas gracias para todo lo que haces por nosotros.

¡Feliz cumpleaños!

Photobucket

updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by Goyo
Muchas gracias, amigo :) - Issabela, MAY 24, 2010
3
votes

Feliz cumpleaños Issabella. Beautiful by name and beautiful by nature.

When you feel young and happy then you are !, I hope you have a great time with all those you love, and who love you as we all do. Ray. grin

updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by ray76
Gracias, Ray :) - Issabela, MAY 24, 2010
3
votes

¡Feliz cumples!

I didn't know we shared birthday weeks! Very happy birthday and here's to many, many more!

updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by Paralee
Thank you :) since my birthday a year ago, your course of Spanish and this place was one of my best presents! - Issabela, MAY 24, 2010
And happy birthday to you, too. - Issabela, MAY 24, 2010
3
votes

¡Feliz cumpleaños a ti!

alt text

updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
Gracias, Nicole :) ¿Y ahora puedo picar estos globos? - Issabela, MAY 24, 2010
3
votes

¡ ¡ ¡Feliz Cumpleaños Issabela…que lo pases muy bonito en tu DIA! ! !

alt text

updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by 00813f2a
Muchas gracias, amigo :) - Issabela, MAY 24, 2010
3
votes

Happy birthday Isabela I hope you will like my little gift alt text

wish you have the sweetest life ever

updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by 00cb3470
3
votes

Happy birthday Isabela I hope you will like my little gift alt text

wish you have the sweetest life ever

updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by 00cb3470
Thanks :) I love the t-shirt! - Issabela, MAY 24, 2010
3
votes

Feliz cumpleaños Issabela. Gracias por tu ayuda.

updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by scottdoherty
Y gracias a tí, Scott! - Issabela, MAY 24, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS