HomeQ&AKany García...Me encanta mucho...

Kany García...Me encanta mucho...

2
votes

Escúchame, me encanta Kany García y muchas personas que cantan las música latinos. Hay un canción que Kany canta y la canción es ¿Adónde fue Cecilia? y es un gran canción. ¿Alguien tiene una canción preferida o el verso de una canción que le gusta? Digame y gracias por sus regalos de palabras. wink El principio de la canción empieza así... "Hace ya varios días que me siento en el parque aquel, me distrae ver los niños tomando una taza de café." En mí opinión, La vida puede ser algo pensativo tomar tiempo, pero no dejes que se pase por la espera. Cualquier pensamiento sería apreciado.

Listen to me, I love Kany García and many people that sing latin music. There is a song that Kany sings and the song is ¿Adónde fue Cecilia? and it is a great song. Does anybody have a preferred song or a verse of a song they like? Tell me and thanks for the gifts of words. The first part of the song begins like... "There are days I sit alone in the park, I am distracted to see the children drinking a cup of coffee." In my opinion, life can be pensive take time but don't let it pass you by waiting. Any thoughts are appreciated. smile

2494 views
updated MAY 23, 2010
edited by Jason7R
posted by Jason7R
¡Escrite en englis tambien por favor! - ray76, MAY 22, 2010

5 Answers

1
vote

Me gusta mucho esta canción. Gracias por la recomendación. Yo nunca había oído hablar de ella antes. Todavía no he traducido la letra, pero la canción es bonita en español.

I like this song very much. Thank you for the recommendation. I had not heard of her before. I have not yet translated the lyrics, but the song is beautiful in Spanish.

updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by JBlanco
No worries!! - Jason7R, MAY 23, 2010
I'll give the vote to the newbie!! :) Congrats Juan60, great song definitely!! - Jason7R, MAY 23, 2010
1
vote

Jason said:

me encanta Kany García

and

Do you know Diego Torres?

I just downloaded several songs by both of these artists. For anyone who likes a soft ballad-type of music with easy to understand lyrics, these are great songs to have.

It's a "smooth listening" genre of music, which is perfect for me.

Thanks again, Jason.

updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

Thanks, Jason. I love receiving new artist/song recommendations!

updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Absolutely!! Do you know Diego Torres? - Jason7R, MAY 23, 2010
No, I'm just getting to know Spanish music. I like ballards, etc. not reaggeton, etc. - --Mariana--, MAY 23, 2010
I'm looking them up now...thanks!! - --Mariana--, MAY 23, 2010
No te preocupes. - Jason7R, MAY 23, 2010
1
vote

escúchame (You have started the conversation using the familiar, singular (tú))

...y muchas personas que cantan...

Adónde

que le gusta (usted) (Next sentence starts with díganos)(you switched to formal). Notice it's now sus; not tus...

cualquier pensamiento (sería/será apreciado) se aprecia.

no dejes...now you have switched back to familiar

updated MAY 22, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
Gracias Q!! - Jason7R, MAY 22, 2010
0
votes

If you like that sound there is one song that I Love by an artist named Rene Ferrer. His other songs are interesting but may not your cup of tea. But if you like that "smooth listening" sound as Marianne stated, you have got to hear this song called "Como A Cada Mañana" too good!! Try it you'll like it!! (in the voice of the Life cereal commercial with that kid Mikey, he'll eat, he'll eat anything) wink

updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by Jason7R
looking for him now.... - --Mariana--, MAY 23, 2010
Here's the video: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dY9_Ds38ET8 - --Mariana--, MAY 23, 2010
Sweet! Thanks :) - Jason7R, MAY 23, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.