HomeQ&AComo se diria "memory pathways?"

Como se diria "memory pathways?"

1
vote

In the context of language acquisition methodology what would "memory pathways." be in Spanish?

1067 views
updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by marisashe
Métodos de memorización or vías de memorización…I’m not sure. - 00813f2a, MAY 23, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

Las vías de la memoria.

updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
0
votes

A quick search of "language acquisition" hasn't turned up "memory pathways". You will need to find a reference to this in some appropriate journal/report/book and then look for a translation if you want an "official" rendering. If this sounds like a long way round, you can always use Maria-Claire's version or another straightforward translation.

Maria-Claire - please accept my apologies if you are a "Language Acquisition" expert and this is indeed the accepted term.

updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by geofc
jaja I'm definitely not one of those, sounds rather fancy tho' - I might take it up lol - Kiwi-Girl, MAY 23, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS