HomeQ&AQue es verso/prosa cuando hablamos de clases de libros?

Que es verso/prosa cuando hablamos de clases de libros?

1
vote

Como puedo identificar la diferencia entre subjetivo,objetivo,prosa y verso?

7011 views
updated MAY 31, 2010
edited by street_disciple
posted by street_disciple
bienvenido al foro - quieres decir "verbo"? - mountaingirl123, MAY 21, 2010
Gracias mountaingirl - Estoy estudiando metodologia de lectura y necesito distingir algo escrito en verso y subjetivo - street_disciple, MAY 21, 2010

4 Answers

2
votes

objectiva (objective) and subjetiva (subjective) are two aspects of journalism, news reporting, etc. and what I would expect to be compared/contrasted with each other.

verso (verse) would normally be contrasted/compared with prosa (prose)

Ah, now I see we are discussing subjeto (subject) and verbo (verb).

Could you please identify the first term:

sujeto (subject of sentence) and subjetivo (subjective-personal/biased view rather than objective view) refer to different things.

¡Bienvenido al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

updated MAY 31, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
Excellent analysis! we'll get this question understood yet:-) - Janice, MAY 22, 2010
Sorry for the confusion I'm new to learning/studying in spanish. When you classify the writtings of an author its either verso or prosa. Then each can be objetivo or subjetivo? I'm having trouble identifying all four terms. - street_disciple, MAY 26, 2010
0
votes

Estoy estudiando metodologia de lectura y necesito distingir algo escrito en verso y subjetivo - street_disci

This is what street explained, excellent answer quentinwink

No es que me sorprenda,,,,

updated MAY 26, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Is that a confusing explanation? Maybe its because I'm confused.. help? - street_disciple, MAY 26, 2010
0
votes

Sounds like MG has the right question - do you really mean "verbo" which would fit your question sooooooo much better.

If you try the dictionary, you will find that "verso" relates only to poetry and also that previous themes have shown that nobody knows an alternative meaning.

PS Have you asked your Spanish teacher?

updated MAY 26, 2010
edited by geofc
posted by geofc
I need to be able to identify verso,prosa,objetivo and subjetivo concerning different types of books. - street_disciple, MAY 26, 2010
0
votes

¿Qué quiere decir por "verso?" Explique el contexto, por favor.

updated MAY 21, 2010
edited by penguinboy561
posted by penguinboy561
Perdon, necesito distingir algo escrito en verso y subjetivo - street_disciple, MAY 21, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.