HomeQ&AHow would I say that I miss someone in Spanish?

How would I say that I miss someone in Spanish?

2
votes

i want to ask someone if they really miss me.

8867 views
updated MAY 21, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by foxxyoneluv
Please remember to use proper capitalization and punctuation in your posts. Thanks! - --Mariana--, MAY 21, 2010

7 Answers

2
votes

¿Me extrañas de verdad?

We have many previous discussions on the use of echar de menos, extrañarse, and añorar in saying I miss.... if you care to search previous topics.

¡Bienvenida al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

updated MAY 21, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
Aaaahrrggggg!!!!.....you beat me to it again...jejeje - Izanoni1, MAY 21, 2010
durned html.... - Izanoni1, MAY 21, 2010
1
vote

Te extraño

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by dulce_letra
0
votes

Have a look at this set, you will get a lot of ideaswink

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

A minor extension to Ken:

"¿Me echas de menos? ¿De verdad?

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by geofc
0
votes

Deleted duplicate.

updated MAY 21, 2010
edited by kenwilliams
posted by kenwilliams
0
votes

¿Me echas de menos? Do you miss me?

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by kenwilliams
0
votes

Hola foxxyoneluv:

Besides what dulce letra has said, you can also use te echo de menos.

Oh yeah, and before I forget......

¡Bienvenida al foro de Span¡shd!ct!!!

Welcome to the Span¡shd!ct forum!!!

updated MAY 21, 2010
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
Ha! I added the Welcome before you this time. - 0074b507, MAY 21, 2010
and it must be bienvenida - 0074b507, MAY 21, 2010
Double aaaahrrggggg!!! - Izanoni1, MAY 21, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.