HomeQ&AHow do you say my love in Spanish?

How do you say my love in Spanish?

1
vote

My love in Spanish is spelled how??

106565 views
updated MAR 25, 2012
edited by Nathaniel
posted by miamordylan

6 Answers

3
votes

Mi amor.

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by Goyo
Goyo, I like the new mugshot. - Yeser007, MAY 21, 2010
Goyo, you're getting younger every day! - 005faa61, MAY 21, 2010
1
vote

Welcome to the forum. Goyo already answered so I'll just remind you to please use proper capitalization in your posts.

updated MAR 25, 2012
posted by Yeser007
what is wrong with you> - cate1388, MAR 25, 2012
1
vote

It's also common to say just, Amor, ie: Hola Amor, ¿Cómo estás?

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

Mi amor - my love

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by princessjane
0
votes

Mi amor

As a feeling as a person (?)

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by santihp
0
votes

You can just simply go to dictionary English-to-spanish, and write word or sentence. It will give you the meaning. It's way easier than asking people out. Thankyou

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by minhaj
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.