HomeQ&AHow to say "ski race." carrera de esquidor?

How to say "ski race." carrera de esquidor?

0
votes

ski race , esquiador de carrera?

2711 views
updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by eastside

2 Answers

2
votes

You could say Carrera de esquiar, but this could be confused with Career of Skiing, so I would say, Competición de esquiar.

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

Carrera de esquí

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by julianPdC
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS