HomeQ&AFunny Picture. Is your car over-loaded?

Funny Picture. Is your car over-loaded?

5
votes

Benz thought his Meredes was too small?

¿Benz pensó que su Meredes era demasiado pequeño?

¿Y usted? Feel free to comment on this picture in Spanish and English.

Overloaded

3890 views
updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by scottdoherty
hi scott, this thread needs corrections, who is supplying them? - 00494d19, MAY 21, 2010
What do you mean, "who is supplying them?" - scottdoherty, MAY 21, 2010
She means you need a qualified person to help moderate this kind of thread. - Yeser007, MAY 21, 2010

7 Answers

5
votes

No puedo encontrar mi "Game Boy".

I can't find my Game Boy.

This looks like our family trips to visit the relatives.

updated MAY 22, 2010
edited by john20
posted by john20
4
votes

¿Piensa que todos estan usando sus cinturones de seguridad?

Do you think they are all wearing their seat belts? wink alt text

updated MAY 22, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
:) - Yeser007, MAY 21, 2010
2
votes

If I had that much laundry, I'd hide under a rock.

Si tuviera tanto colada, me escondería debajo de una piedra.

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Jejeje - Yeser007, MAY 21, 2010
2
votes

Quien no ha pedido algo dinero por gasolina?

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by jinxystu
¡excellente! - LateToDinner, MAY 21, 2010
1
vote

My sentence only makes sense with the picture in Spanish. So don´t try to do the same in English.It´s a bad Spanish joke

No cabe duda, y duda se fue en el otro coche.

In English would be: It´s no doubt and doubt got in another car. But litteray translated and to have it something to do with the picture, would be: Doubt doesn´t fit, so doubt got in another car.

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by Anuk
1
vote

Mercedes Benz. Engineered like no other truck in the world.

Mercedes Benz. Diseñado como ningún otro camión en el mundo.

alt text

updated MAY 21, 2010
edited by 005faa61
posted by 005faa61
how about: 'no' other truck... - LateToDinner, MAY 21, 2010
You may be late to dinner, but I am late to spell correctly. - 005faa61, MAY 21, 2010
1
vote

A redefinition of clown car.

Una redefinición del carro de payaso.

I don't know how well the saying "clown car" translates into Spanish.

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by Jsanthara
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.