Marianne, Welcome to 30K!!!!!

19
votes

Marianne, Welcome to the 30K Club. It seems like we do everything together!!! smile

Sometimes it might seem like I am copying you, but I promise...we just think alike. wink You are such an inspiration and encouragement to everyone in the forum!

alt text

9070 views
updated SEP 13, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
Aww..Nicole, thanks so much!
Me encanta la foto!

28 Answers

7
votes

alt text

I'm tickled pink for you!

Seriously, my sincere congratulations!!!

updated SEP 13, 2010
posted by billy-jones
Thanks, Billy :-)
5
votes

Congratulations Marianne! Thanks for all your help!! alt text

updated MAY 21, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
Mmmm...cake! Thank you.
3
votes
updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by Rikko
Rikko, thanks for your great posts.
3
votes

alt text

.

¡Enhorabuena, amiga! Buen trabajo smile

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by Issabela
That cake is so beautiful. I could never cut it!
We can go to the back side of it and have a feast there, Nicole. Just say when. :)))
Ohhh..more cake! Awesome!
3
votes

I am running out of superlatives , but you deserve the best for such an achievement so all I can say is that it was a "Super- duper superior superlative achievement". Bien hecho. grin

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by ray76
Thanks so much, Ray.
2
votes
updated MAY 22, 2010
posted by Yeser007
Yum...goes so well with the cake! I'm feasting tonight!
Compare her size to the hands, she's at least 15 pounds.
2
votes

Enhorabuena Chica

Digo chica porque sé bien que eres joven de espíritu.

alt text

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by Eddy
Awww...thanks, Eddy. I love the girl in the glass ...jejeje
2
votes

Your turn now, for getting some loving attention.

I wanted to find a special gift from the tropics, for a very special person. Hope you like it!

alt text

A big hug, Marianne!

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
Gorgeous! Thank you for the flower and hug. :-)
2
votes

Hola, Marianne

You were one of the first people that I "met" on this site, and one of the many reasons that I stayed. You do a great job! Delores smile

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
Delores, I'm so glad we "met," my friend.
2
votes

Congratulations and thanks for all you do from one Oaxaca-loving Mary Ann to another!

alt text

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by mar959
O M G...that's awesome! I miss the Oaxacan chocolate so much.
2
votes

Congratulations Marianne!

alt text

I believe you were one of the first people I met here and I was warmly greeted by your gentle comments and kind help. Thank you so much! You made me feel welcome smile.

Saludos, Chica

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by chicasabrosa
Awww...thanks, Chica.
1
vote

congrats

updated SEP 13, 2010
posted by kweezy93
1
vote

Que tan buena amiga. ¡Felicitaciónes!

Photobucket

updated MAY 22, 2010
posted by Goyo
Gracias, mi amigo. :-)
1
vote

alt text

updated MAY 22, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
That's beautiful...thank you, Fidalgo.
1
vote

Tú eres la onda, Marianne!

enhorabuena! grin

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
Thanks, Patti!