Bailo _____ en Granada

1
vote

Help Whats goes in the blank

2117 views
updated MAY 22, 2010
posted by junebuggy

5 Answers

1
vote

Is this a cultural question?

Bailo flamenco en Granada.

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
0
votes
updated MAY 22, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Bailo con mucha energia en Granada.

I dance very energetically/with a lot of energy in Granada. jejeje

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by slkey
0
votes

What is the context? Bailó en Granada stands on it's own. Are you really wanting to use the 1st person singular present tense of bailar (bailo)? or the third person singular Indicative preterit (bailó)?

updated MAY 20, 2010
edited by Jack-OBrien
posted by Jack-OBrien
Jack, this is an obvious exam question. You can't change what they ask.
0
votes

"Quien no ha vista Granada no ha vista nada", been there but never "bailó" so, in my case, it would be "bailó nunca en Granada". Hope this gives you a starting point.

updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by geofc