HomeQ&Ahelp in my spanish homework?

help in my spanish homework?

1
vote

Llena el espacio con la traducción de la forma correcta del adjetivo posesivo enfatizado.

El equipo ****suyo**** tiene atletas muy buenos.

11113 views
updated ABR 15, 2016
posted by leslieiscool
the answer is their or of theirs - EJ45, ABR 15, 2016

5 Answers

1
vote

His/Her/Your (formal) team has very good athletes.

updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by a_butter
1
vote

ive tried everything i can possibly think off!

updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by leslieiscool
1
vote

Sorry Leslie, it is against the rules of this site to do someone's homework for them. If there is something gramattical you don't understand, you could ask a question about that and we'd help you out and hopefully that would lead you to the answer.

updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by indysidnarayan
1
vote

HI, Leslie, and welcome to the forum.

We don't provide answers for homework on this site.

Look it up in your book, make your best guess, and then post what you think is the correct answer, and someone will help you.

Do your own work; we are here to help after you give it your best shot.

updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
0
votes

I'll help you out with the use of suyo, tuyo, mío, etc. but you have to get the answer yourself.

When there's a singular femenine noun like bolsa, you'd say "la bolsa suya" 2 bolsas = "las bolsas suyas"

Singular masculine "El amigo suyo" 2 amigos = "Los amigos suyos."

Using this, do you think suya,suyas,suyo,or suyos goes in the blank?

updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by indysidnarayan
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.