HomeQ&AC贸mo se dice "So far"

C贸mo se dice "So far"

2
votes

¿Cómo se dice "so far" en español? Por ejemplo "It's been a great day so far." y "I've enjoyed it so far." Gracias!

3693 views
updated NOV 30, 2012
posted by indysidnarayan

2 Answers

6
votes

so far =

hasta aquí

hasta el momento

hasta ahora

updated NOV 30, 2012
posted by renaerules
Gracias! - indysidnarayan, MAY 20, 2010
you're welcome - renaerules, MAY 20, 2010
2
votes

"so far" + time period, as in "so far this year" or "so far this month" can be translated as "en lo que va de" + time period:

So far this year...= En lo que va de año So far this month....= En lo que va de mes

updated NOV 30, 2012
posted by malbecblend
Buena! - francobollo, NOV 30, 2012
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
漏 Curiosity Media Inc.